Divisional Disability Representatives

For Academic & Classified Staff Employees

 

Notations

(as) For academic staff employees only

(c) For classified employees only

(f) For faculty only

(ta) For teaching assistants only

* DDR is not a personnel representative

 

Schools and Colleges

Name

Phone

Fax

Location

Agricultural & Life Sciences (A07)

Bowes, Cheryl

(P) 0-3173

(F) 2-6716

240 Agricultural Hall

Gislason, Tina

(P) 0-1677

(F) 2-6716

240 Agricultural Hall

Weisse, Ben

(P) 0-3219

(F) 2-6716

240 Agricultural Hall

Driessen, Kate

(P) 2-1874

(F) 2-6716

240 Agricultural Hall

(f) Parkinson, Nancy

(P) 5-2224

(F) 2-6716

240 Agricultural Hall

Business (A12)

Jankoski, Jason

(P) 5-5075

(F) 3-1797

5110E Grainger Hall

Continuing Studies (A93)

Ingram, Laura

(P) 2-4619

(F) 5-5627

21 N. Park St., Room 7260

Education (A17)

Gomez Rendon, Sarah

(P) 2-4079

(F) 5-5621

L259 Education Bldg.

Engineering (A19)

Droes, Patricia

(P) 0-1606

(F) 2-6400

2620 Engineering Hall

Severson-Hetzel, Debbie

(P) 2-4821

(F) 2-6400

2620 Engineering Drive

(f) Hendricks, Jeanne

(P) 3-1603

(F) 2-6400

2620 Engineering Hall

Graduate School (A34)

Karpelenia, Julie

(P) 2-8389

(F) 2-5235

307 Bascom Hall

Rielly, Julia

(P) 1-1172

(F) 2-5235

307 Bascom Hall

Human Ecology (A27)

Hellmich, Bruce

(P) 3-4594

(F) 5-8481

1144 Human Ecology Building

International Studies & Programs (A10)

Schutte, Kristine

(P) 2-5804

(F)5-0030

269 Bascom Hall

Law School (A45)

Pluymers, Bethany

(P) 5-7981

(F) 2-5485

5111 Law Building

Boehm, Justin

(P) 0-4466

(F) 2-5485

5106 Law School

Letters & Science (A48)

(as) Adams Kadera, Cheryl

(P) 3-2315

(F) 1-1446

205 South Hall

(c) Allaby, Diana

(P) 3-4964

(F) 1-1446

209 South Hall

(f) Helt, Joyce

(P) 3-2312

(F) 5-3564

105 South Hall

*(ta) Bubenzer, Brian

(P) 5-0603

(F) 5-3565

307D South Hall

Medicine and Public Health (A53)

Mekschun, Anne

(P) 5-5597

(F) 2-9515

4150 Health Sciences Learning Ctr

Mitchell, Lori

(P) 2-8650

(F) 2-9515

4150 Health Sciences Learning Ctr

Vieth, Kristen

(P) 2-7705

(F) 2-9515

4150 Health Sciences Learning Ctr

Nelson Institute for Environmental Studies (A40)

Simon, Hope

(P) 2-6435

(F) 2-0014

122 Science Hall

Nursing (A54)

McFarland, Brenda

(P) 2-6633

(F) 3-5323

Box 2455 Clinical Science Center

Officer Education Program (A63)

Lanser, Barbara

(P) 3-2407

(F) 3-5562

183A Bascom Hall

Pharmacy (A56)

Regan, Jenni

(P) 890-0317

(F) 2-6132

1216 Rennebohm Hall

Veterinary Medicine (A87)

Badimassoud, Rebecca

(P) 3-1158

(F) 5-6748

2154 Veterinary Medicine Bldg.

Administrative Units/Divisions

Name

Phone

Fax

Location

Administrative Information Management Services (AIMS)

Mather, Kathy

(P) 3-2482

(F) 0-0900

Suite 1102, 21 N Park St.

Shah, Meghna

(P) 3-2650

(F) 0-0900

Suite 1102, 21 N Park St.

Athletics (A42)

Weber, Holly

(P) 2-7468

(F) 2-5754

1440 Monroe St.

Palkowski, Jeff

(P) 890-4823

(F) 2-5754

1440 Monroe St.

Budget Planning & Analysis (A02)

Walters, Lisa

(P) 3-2467

(F) 3-7449

100 Bascom Hall

Business Services (A03)

Mather, Kathy

(P) 3-2482

(F) 5-3335

Suite 1102, 21 N Park St.

Shah, Meghna

(P) 3-2650

(F) 5-3335

Suite 1102, 21 N Park St.

Chancellor (A01)

Aune, Karen

(P) 2-9949

(F) 2-8333

95 Bascom Hall

Student Life (A04)

Steele, Diane

(P) 3-5700

(F) 5-5646

75 Bascom Hall

Enrollment Management (A05)

Bradshaw, Ann

(P) 2-0989

(F) 2-6002

333 East Campus Mall, Rm 11608

Facilities Planning & Management (A71)

Bronte, Barbara

(P) 2-2953

(F) 5-3692

201 Service Building

Plautz, Christy

(P) 2-2999

(F) 5-3692

201 Service Building

General Library System (A49)

Graff-Schultz, Nancy

(P) 2-0076

(F) 5-2754

365 Memorial Library

Human Resources (A02)

Mather, Kathy

(P) 3-2482

(F) 0-0900

Suite 1102, 21 N Park St.

Shah, Meghna

(P) 3-2650

(F) 0-0900

Suite 1102, 21 N Park St.

Information Technology (DoIT) (A06)

Kvistad, Jenny

(P) 2-7882

(F) 5-5308

2118B Computer Science Bldg.

Pegelow, Samantha

(P) 3-6981

(F) 5-5308

Rm 2118A, 1210 W. Dayton St.

Legal Services (A02)

Aune, Karen

(P) 2-9949

(F) 2-8333

95 Bascom Hall

Provost (A01)

Aune, Karen

(P) 2-9949

(F) 2-8333

95 Bascom Hall

Quality Improvement (A01)

Aune, Karen

(P) 2-9949

(F) 2-8333

95 Bascom Hall

Recreational Sports (A80)

Thuecks, Whitney

(P) 2-8809

(F) 2-7152

284 Southeast Rec'l Facility

Research and Sponsored Programs (A02)

Mather, Kathy

(P) 3-2482

(F) 5-3335

Suite 1102, 21 N Park St.

Shah, Meghna

(P) 3-2650

(F) 5-3335

Suite 1102, 21 N Park St.

Secretary of Academic Staff (A01)

Aune, Karen

(P) 2-9949

(F) 2-8333

95 Bascom Hall

Secretary of Faculty (A01)

Aune, Karen

(P) 2-9949

(F) 2-8333

95 Bascom Hall

State Laboratory of Hygiene (A52)

DeMontigny, Cynda

(P) 890-3008

(F) 2-1845

215 Stovall Bldg.

University Communications (A02)

Celley, Renee

(P) 2-3571

(F) 2-2331

27a Bascom Hall

University Health Services (A57)

Clodfelter, Renee

(P) 5-5534

(F) 890-2856

Rm. 7205, 333 East Campus Mall

University Housing (A85)

Krueger, Brenda

(P) 2-6112

(F) 5-8724

34 Slichter Hall

Rosen, Daniel

(P) 890-1858

(F) 5-8724

34 Slichter Hall

Smart, Katie

(P) 2-6111

(F) 5-8724

34 Slichter Hall

University Police (A77)

Soley, Karen

(P) 2-4355

(F) 0-0979

1429 Monroe St.

Schicker, Ben

(P) 890-0979

(F) 0-0979

1429 Monroe St.

University Research Park (A02)

Hetland, Pam

(P) 441-8005

(F) 441-8010

510 Charmany Drive, Suite 250 (53719-1235)

Vice Provost for Equity, Diversity, and Educational Achievement

Josvai, Jason

(P) 2-3229

(F) 2-3538

355 Bascom Hall

Wisconsin Union (A96)

Medenwaldt, Julie

(P) 3-3937

(F) 3-4008

408 Memorial Union

Hogan, Tom

(P) 3-3936

(F) 3-4008

408 Memorial Union

Wisconsin Veterinary Diagnostic Laboratory (A88)

Cruz, Rick

(P) 2-6972

(F) 847-574-7558

2225 Vet. Diagnostic Lab, 445 Easterday Lane