Divisional Disability Representatives (DDR)

For Academic & Classified Staff Employees

 

Schools and Colleges

Agricultural & Life Sciences (A07)

Cheryl Bowes

240 Agricultural Hall

Phone: (608) 890-3173

Fax: (608) 262-6716

 

Tina Gislason

240 Agricultural Hall

Phone: (608) 890-1677

Fax: (608) 262-6716

 

Ben Weisse

240 Agricultural Hall

Phone: (608) 890-3219

Fax: (608) 262-6716

 

Kate Driessen

240 Agricultural Hall

Phone: (608) 262-1874

Fax: (608) 262-6716

 

For Faculty:

Nancy Parkinson

240 Agricultural Hall

Phone: (608) 265-2224

Fax: (608) 262-6716

Business (A12)

Amber Reierson

5110c Grainger Hall

Phone: (608) 262-6139

Fax: (608) 890-0663

Continuing Studies (A93)

Laura Ingram

Room 7260

21 N Park St

Phone: (608) 262-4619

Fax: (608) 265-5627

Education (A17)

Sarah Gomez Rendon

L259 Education Building

Phone: (608) 262-4079

Fax: (608) 265-5621

 

Teri Engelke

L259 Education Building

Phone: (608) 262-6139

Fax: (608) 265-5621

Engineering (A19)

Patricia Droes

2630e Engineering Hall

Phone: (608) 890-1606

Fax: (608) 262-6400

 

Debbie Severson-Hetzel

2620d Engineering Hall

Phone: (608) 262-4821

Fax: (608) 262-6400

 

For Faculty:

Jeanne Hendricks

2630 Engineering Hall

Phone: (608) 263-1603

Fax: (608) 262-6400

Graduate School (A34)

Julie Karpelenia

307 Bascom Hall

Phone: (608) 262-8389

Fax: (608) 262-5235

 

Julia Rielly

307 Bascom Hall

Phone: (608) 261-1172

Fax: (608) 262-5235

Human Ecology (A27)

Bruce Hellmich

1144 Human Ecology Building

Phone: (608) 263-4594

Fax: (608) 265-8481

International Studies & Programs (A10)

Kristine Schutte

264c Bascom Hall

Phone: (608) 262-5804

Fax: (608) 265-0030

Law School (A45)

Bethany Pluymers

5111 Law Building

Phone: (608) 265-7981

Fax: (608) 262-5485

 

Justin Boehm

5106 Law Building

Phone: (608) 890-4466

Fax: (608) 262-5485

Letters & Science (A48)

For Academic Staff Employees:

Cheryl Adams Kadera

205 South Hall

Phone: (608) 263-2315

Fax: (608) 261-1446

 

For Classified Employees:

Diana Allaby

209 South Hall

Phone: (608) 263-4964

Fax: (608) 261-1446

 

For Faculty:

Joyce Helt

105 South Hall

Phone: (608) 263-2312

Fax: (608) 265-3564

 

For Teaching Assistants:

Brian Bubenzer

307d South Hall

Phone: (608) 265-0603

Fax: (608) 265-3565

Medicine & Public Health (A53)

Anne Mekschun

4150 Health Sciences Learning Center

Phone: (608) 265-5597

Fax: (608) 262-9515

 

Lori Mitchell

4150 Health Sciences Learning Center

Phone: (608) 262-8650

Fax: (608) 262-9515

 

Kristen Vieth

4150 Health Sciences Learning Center

Phone: (608) 262-7705

Fax: (608) 262-9515

Nelson Institute for Environmental Studies (A40)

Hope Simon

122 Science Hall

Phone: (608) 262-6435

Fax: (608) 262-0014

Nursing (A54)

Brenda McFarland

5187 Cooper Hall

Phone: (608) 262-6633

Fax: (608) 263-5323

Officer Education Program (A63)

Donna Bucholtz

3124 Grainger Hall

Phone: (608) 890-1161

Pharmacy (A56)

Jenni Regan

1216 Rennebohm Hall

Phone: (608) 890-0317

Fax: (608) 262-6132

Veterinary Medicine (A87)

Rebecca Badimassoud

2152 Veterinary Medicine Building

Phone: (608) 263-1158

Fax: (608) 265-6748

Administrative Units/Divisions

Administrative Information Management Services (AIMS)

Kathy Mather

Suite 1102

21 N Park St

Phone: (608) 263-2482

Fax: (608) 890-0900

 

Meghna Shah

Suite 1102

21 N Park St

Phone: (608) 263-2650

Fax: (608) 890-0900

Athletics (A42)

Holly Weber

1440 Monroe St

Phone: (608) 262-7468

Fax: (608) 262-5754

 

Jeff Palkowski

1440 Monroe St

Phone: (608) 890-4823

Fax: (608) 262-5754

Budget Planning & Analysis (A02)

Lisa Walters

100 Bascom Hall

Phone: (608) 263-2467

Fax: (608) 263-7449

Business Services (A03)

Kathy Mather

Suite 1102

21 N Park St

Phone: (608) 263-2482

Fax: (608) 890-0900

 

Meghna Shah

Suite 1102

21 N Park St

Phone: (608) 263-2650

Fax: (608) 890-0900

Chancellor (A01)

Karen Aune

95 Bascom Hall

Phone: (608) 262-9949

Fax: (608) 262-8333

Enrollment Management (A05)

Ann Bradshaw

Room 11608

333 East Campus Mall

Phone: (608) 262-0989

Fax: (608) 262-6002

Facilities Planning & Management (A71)

Christy Plautz

201 Service Building

Phone: (608) 262-2999

Fax: (608) 265-3692

General Library System (A49)

Nancy Graff-Schultz

372h Memorial Library

Phone: (608) 262-0076

Fax: (608) 265-2754

Human Resources (A02)

Kathy Mather

Suite 1102

21 N Park St

Phone: (608) 263-2482

Fax: (608) 890-0900

 

Meghna Shah

Suite 1102

21 N Park St

Phone: (608) 263-2650

Fax: (608) 890-0900

Information Technology (DoIT) (A06)

Jenny Kvistad

2118d Computer Sciences

Phone: (608) 262-7882

Fax: (608) 265-5308

 

Samantha Pegelow

2118 Computer Sciences

Phone: (608) 263-6981

Fax: (608) 265-5308

Legal Affairs (A02)

Karen Aune

95 Bascom Hall

Phone: (608) 262-9949

Fax: (608) 262-8333

Provost (A01)

Karen Aune

95 Bascom Hall

Phone: (608) 262-9949

Fax: (608) 262-8333

Quality Improvement (A01)

Karen Aune

95 Bascom Hall

Phone: (608) 262-9949

Fax: (608) 262-8333

Recreational Sports (A80)

Whitney Thuecks

284 Southeast Recreational Facility

Phone: (608) 262-4976

Fax: (608) 262-7152

Research & Sponsored Programs (A02)

Kathy Mather

Suite 1102

21 N Park St

Phone: (608) 263-2482

Fax: (608) 890-0900

 

Meghna Shah

Suite 1102

21 N Park St

Phone: (608) 263-2650

Fax: (608) 890-0900

Secretary of Academic Staff (A01)

Karen Aune

95 Bascom Hall

Phone: (608) 262-9949

Fax: (608) 262-8333

Secretary of Faculty (A01)

Karen Aune

95 Bascom Hall

Phone: (608) 262-9949

Fax: (608) 262-8333

State Laboratory of Hygiene (A52)

Cynda DeMontigny

215 William D. Stovall Hygiene Lab

Phone: (608) 890-3008

Fax: (608) 262-1845

Student Life (A04)

Diane Steele

70 Bascom Hall

Phone: (608) 263-5700

Fax: (608) 265-5646

University Communications (A02)

Renee Celley

15a Bascom Hall

Phone: (608) 262-3571

Fax: (608) 262-2331

University Health Services (A57)

Liz Valentine

Room 7205

333 East Campus Mall

Phone: (608) 890-0281

Fax: (608) 890-2856

University Housing (A85)

Brenda Krueger

34 Slichter Hall

Phone: (608) 262-6112

Fax: (608) 265-8724

 

Daniel Rosen

34 Slichter Hall

Phone: (608) 890-1858

Fax: (608) 265-8724

 

Katie Smart

34 Slichter Hall

Phone: (608) 262-6111

Fax: (608) 265-8724

 

Kylee Noren

34 Slichter Hall

Phone: (608) 890-4806

Fax: (608) 265-8724

University Police (A77)

Karen Soley

1429 Monroe St

Phone: (608) 262-4355

Fax: (608) 890-0979

 

Ben Schicker

1429 Monroe St

Phone: (608) 890-0979

Fax: (608) 890-0979

University Research Park (A02)

Pam Hetland

Room 250

510 Charmany Dr

Phone: (608) 441-8005

Fax: (608) 441-8010

Vice Provost for Equity, Diversity and Educational Achievement (A02)

Jason Josvai

57 Bascom Hall

Phone: (608) 262-3229

Fax: (608) 262-3538

Wisconsin Union (A96)

Julie Medenwaldt

408 Memorial Union

Phone: (608) 263-3937

Fax: (608) 263-4008

 

Tom Hogan

408 Memorial Union

Phone: (608) 263-3936

Fax: (608) 263-4008

Wisconsin Veterinary Diagnostic Laboratory (A88)

Rick Cruz

2225 Vet Diagnostic Lab

445 Easterday Lane

Phone: (608) 262-6972

Fax: (847) 574-7558